The North Douglas High School athletics program includes football, volleyball, girls and boys basketball, baseball and softball. Our teams play in the 1A Skyline League. Learn more about our teams below or visit our school page on the Oregon School Activities Association website.

Athletic Director: J Mast
P:  (541) 836-2222 x214

E:  jj.mast@northdouglas.k12.or.us

Click on OSAA seal to visit our school's page

Warrior Athletics

Below are our 2019-20 school year teams.

Winter Sports

2019/20 Boys Basketball

Top Row:  Asst Coach Jeff Derrick, Jake Gerrard, Ray Gerrard, Colter Anderson, Cody Black, Coach Tyler Vancil

Middle Row:  Trenton Rabuck, Austin Frieze, Tanner Parks, Cade Olds

Bottom Row:  William Duncan, Keagan Mast, Logan Gant

2019/20 Girls Basketball

Top Row:  Asst Coach Rocky Rodgers, Asst Coach Scott Yakovich, Jaylyn Hulsey, Natalie Draeger, Rilie-Jo Olds, Savannah Harkins, Asst Coach Judith Burnett, Head Coach Jody Cyr

Middle Row: Bailey Holcomb, Hope Morgan, Brooklyn Williams, Natalie Thompson, Nicki Derrick, Samantha MacDowell

Bottom Row:  Lailah Ward, Sofia Alcantar, Asia Ward, Tabitha Baker (Not pictured, Asst Coach Sabrina MacDowell)

2019/2020 Wrestling

Top Row: Zada Martin, Morgan MacDonald, Tayla Swearingen, Head Coach Kyle McClain, Cydni Dill, Brooke Carter, Elizabeth Houx

Bottom Row: Waylon Beckham, Pablo Rayon-Wilder, Braden Jentzsch, Lucas Rayon, Chase Rodgers, Nathan Rausch

Fall Sports

2019 Cross Country

Top Row: Mia Piscopo, Zia McKeithen, Head Coach Judith Burnett, Lolly Frost, Logan Gant

Bottom Row: Jessica Baker, Vivianna Du Faux, Tabitha Baker

2019 Football

Top Row: Eric Simons, Asst Coach Brent Taylor, Head Coach J Mast, Asst Coach Rocky Rodgers, Asst Coach Shawn McHaffie, Asst Coach Tyson Olds, Jake Gerrard

Middle Row:  Colter Anderson, Caleb Clark, Braden Jentzsch, Wyatt McDaniel, Austin Frieze, Tanner Parks, Tyler Kallinger, Ray Gerrard

Bottom Row:  Cade Olds, Chase Rodgers, Pablo Rayon-Wilder, Lucas Rayon

2019 Varsity Volleyball

Far Left to Center:  Head Coach Emily Reed, Natalie Draeger, Danika Brannon, Halli Vaughn, Nicki Derrick, Kaycee Monogan, Samantha MacDowell, Morgan MacDonald

Center:  Sofie Dooley

Center to far Right:  Bailey Holcomb, Hope Morgan, Brooklyn Williams, Cydni Dill, Savannah Harkins, Rilie-jo Olds, Asst Coach Brittney Humphrey

2019 JV Volleyball

Top Row:  Head Coach Emily Reed, Vivianna Downie, Madilyn Sprinkle, Breanna Rader, Jaylyn Hulsey, Savannah Harkins, Asst Coach Brittney Humphrey

Middle Row:  Asia Ward, Zada Martin, Mia Downie, Brooklyn Williams

Bottom Row:  Addie Joyner, Lailah Ward

Spring Sports

2019 Baseball

Top Row: Coach Jeff Davis, Samuel Criteser, Austin Frieze, Colter Anderson, Caleb Parks, Tanner Parks, Koldan Frieze, Asst Coach Justin Shulmire

Bottom Row: Brian Erickson, Wyatt Beckham, Waylon Beckham, Chase Rodgers, Tyler Kallinger, Jimmy Barrone, Lauren Kalkowski, Marcell Otto

   

2019 Softball

 Top Row: Hope Morgan, Halli Vaughn, Bayley Ellis, Danika Brannon, Natalie Draeger, Viviana Downie, Riley Black, Nicole Derrick

Bottom Row: Sofie Alcantar, Sofie Dooley, Megan Cutsforth, Cydni Dill, Samantha MacDowell, JoAnna Alcantar, Morgan MacDonald

 

 

 

 

2019 Track and Field

Yoncalla Co-Op

North Douglas Participants include:

Arianna Helgren (Senior)

Jake Gerrard (Junior)

Madilyn Sprinkle (Sophmore)

Pablo Rayon-Wilder (Freshman)

Rilie-jo Olds (Junior)

Trace Gordon (Senior)

Vivianna Du Faux (Sophmore)

Zia McKeithen (Freshman)