North Douglas Middle School Athletics

Our middle school offers football, volleyball, basketball and track.

The North Douglas Middle School athletics program includes football, volleyball, girls and boys basketball and track.  See team pictures and game scores below. 

Important messages and schedules kept up to date.

For more info contact:

Athletic Director:  Emily Reed

P:  (541) 836-2213

E:  ereed@northdouglas.k12.or.us

For athlete forms, see bottom of this page.

Important Forms for Athletes

2019-2020 Sports Schedules

FALL SPORTS

2019 Football Team

Back Row:  Corbyn Schoonover, Tanner Thompson, Wyatt Humphrey, Alex Olp, Jaydin Sparhawk, Wyatt Reed

Middle Row: Jesse Jentzsch, Marcelino Nunez, Anthony Alcantar, Caden Reigard, Hunter Vaughn, Kye Bilyeu

Front Row:  Draeven McAfee-Brochu, Jesse Burback, Takoda Cromwell, Maximus MacDonald

2019 Volleyball A Team

Back Row:  Lauren Robbins, Paige Decker, Gracie Stroud, Coach Amanda Stroud, Pyper Erickson, Maddy Vaughn, Natalie Hescock

Middle Row: Katie Miller, Bella Black, Brooke McHaffie, Gracie Rodgers

Front Row:  Brooklyn Cyr

2019 Volleyball B Team

Back Row:  Ashlyn McDaniel, Katelynn Anderson, Ashlyn Ellis, Coach Amanda Stroud, Kendall Holcomb, Nevaeh McAffe, Eliot Lee

Bottom Row: Elsa Alcantar, Teyah Noffsinger, Paisley Muse, Kaelynn Danielson

WINTER SPORTS

District Champions

2018-19 Basketball A Team

Back Row:  Coach Reed, Savannah Harkins, Olivia Williams, Bella Black, Brooke McHaffie, Jaylyn Hulsey, Coach Black

Middle Row:  Mia Downie, Asia Ward, Brooklyn Williams

Front Row:  Lailah Ward, Graycie Rodgers

2018-19 Basketball B Team

Back Row:  Coach Reed, Graycie Rodgers, Ashlyn Ellis, Olivia Williams, Paige Decker, Coach Black

Front Row:  Katie Miller, Brooklyn Cyr, Sydney Sprinkle

2018-19 Basketball

Top Row: Coach Bob Rundell, Wyatt Humphrey, Cade Olds, Ray Gerrard, Trenton Rabuck, Keagan Mast, Tucker Kallinger, Coach Jody Cyr

Bottom Row: Alex Nelson, William Duncan, Logan Gant, Caden Reigard, Wyatt Reed, JJ Parsons

Spring Sports

2019 Track Season

 

 

 

Back Row: Asst. Coach Shelly Harkins, Lolly Frost, Olivia Williams, Brook McHaffie, Jaylyn Hulsey, Bella Black, Keagan Mast, Ray Gerrard, Trenton Rabuck, Cade Olds, Alex Olp, Wyatt Humphrey, Coach Emily Reed, Asst. Coach Tina LeHolm

Middle Row: Savannah Harkins Tabitha Baker, Gracie Parks, Maddy Vaughn, Asia Ward, Mia Piscopo, Mia Downie, Caden Reigard, Wyatt Reed, William Duncan, Logan Gant, Braden McKenzie, Jacob Penland

Front Row: Lauren Robbins, Paige Decker, Kendall Holcomb, Brooklyn Cyr, Ashlyn Ellis, Natalie Hescock, Savea LeHolm, Sydney Sprinkle